{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Vall E+ Pro

$4,399

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Please Note: Store stock updates are delayed and can cause inaccurate in-store inventory levels. In-store purchases take precedence over online orders and due to limited supply we may be unable to fulfill your order. In these cases you will be fully refunded.

Share

EPIC RIDES ARE NOW WITHIN REACH - ACCESS THE MOUNTAINOUS ADVENTURES OF YOUR DREAMS.

Key Performance Factors

Accessible and Reliable

Access to new trails and experiences is easily within reach thanks to the 200 km range of the ultra-reliable EnergyPak Smart 625Wh battery. The SyncDrive Pro motor, powered by Yamaha, delivers 80Nm of torque and has six speed control settings, ranging from 100-360%.

Integrated Design

Along with the integrated speed sensor, the EnergyPak Smart battery is integrated into the downtube and easily accessible.

Smooth Riding

Smart Assist Technology smooths out bumps along the ride, and RideControl ONE controls are easy to access and use on the handlebar to select pedal assist functions and view battery levels.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tire pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak 625 / SyncDrive Pro

  • Range
  • Extreme: 52 KM 32 miles
  • Good: 105 KM 65 miles
  • Ideal: 180 KM 111 miles

Why We Love It

Whether you’re looking to ride faster, go farther or gain fitness, Vall E+ Pro will take you beyond boundaries. Adjust your riding mode with the handlebar-mounted RideControl ONE, which connects to an app so you can see your ride information, such as battery level and support level. Vall E+ Pro features the top end SyncDrive Pro motor, which offers six levels of assistance, ranging from 100-360%, including Smart Assist mode. Designed to match you with just the right wheel size for balance and maneuverability, XS and S frames come with 27.5-inch wheels, while M and L frames give riders 29-inch wheels. Combining a smooth, integrated battery and powerful motor design, Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy provides an efficient ride. A 120 mm suspension fork and seamless power integration allow you to get to the trailhead faster and climb steeper routes, so you can enjoy the vistas and descents.

Specs
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Pro, 80Nm, 5-mode plus automatic, 360% tunable support, powered by YAMAHA
  • Controller
    Giant RideControl Ergo
  • Sensors
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Display
    *wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak Smart Integrated 625Wh, 36V 17.3Ah rechargeable lithium-ion, Giant EnergyPak Plus range extender compatible
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M ((XS-S: 27.5", M: 29")
  • Colours
    Dark Iridescent
  • Frame
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    SR Suntour Raidon 34 Boost Air LO-R, 120mm, lockout, Boost 15x110 Quick-Loc thru-axle
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect Trail, 31.8
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Liv Sport
  • Pedals
    Aluminum Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore
  • Front Derailleur
    chainguide
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Deore, 11-Speed, Shadow+
  • Brakes
    Shimano BR-MT200, hydraulic disc, 180mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano BL-MT200
  • Cassette
    Shimano Deore, 11-speed, 11x51
  • Chain
    KMC e11 Sport EPT E-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Praxis e-Cadet+ alloy, cold forged 4130 Wavetm 36t, MRP V3 TR guide
  • Rims
    Giant XCT 27.5 or 29 wheelset, alloy, 25mm inner
  • Hubs
    Giant eTracker Boost, Sealed cartridge bearing, 6-bolt, [F] 110x15 [R] 148x12mm Thru-axle
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    Maxxis DHF 29x2.5 / 27.5x 2.5 WT Foldable 60TPI TLR EXO [F]Maxxis Aggressor 29x2.5 / 27.5x 2.5 WT Foldable 60TPI TLR EXO [R] (XS-S: 27.5", M-L: 29")
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A smart charger
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

Vall E+ Pro with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)36514.440515.944517.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)5602256522.259523.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104.31154.51054.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68.0°68.0°68.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7461.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)103.84.1103.84.199.53.9
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)113044.5113044.5116145.7
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47518.747518.747518.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)502502451.8
KStack (mm) (inch)62124.462624.662524.6
LReach (mm) (inch)382153801540415.9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)68126.870427.774929.5
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)69027.269027.275029.5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6502502
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.7
QWheel Size 27.5+27.5+29"

Techs & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
SyncDrive Pro
RideControl ERGO

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.